hairy Indian mallow
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Abutilon
Subject: Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Hairy abutilon, ma'o

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub