Cucumis melo var. dudaim (L.) Naud.

Selected Images


1391454
1391454

melon
Cucumis melo
Plant(s)
John D. Byrd
1391453
1391453

melon
Cucumis melo
Plant(s)
John D. Byrd

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Violales
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Cucumis

Other System Links

Plants: CUMED
GRIN: 12568

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
smell melon

Categories

Category: Vines