field madder
Sherardia arvensis L.

Selected Images


1391305
1391305

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Plant(s)
John D. Byrd
5386484
5386484

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5386485
5386485

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
1391306
1391306

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Plant(s)
John D. Byrd
5370250
5370250

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Plant(s)
Rebekah D. Wallace
5370251
5370251

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Plant(s)
Rebekah D. Wallace
5370252
5370252

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Foliage
Rebekah D. Wallace
5386486
5386486

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Foliage
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5370249
5370249

field madder
Sherardia arvensis
Root(s)
Rebekah D. Wallace

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Sherardia

Other System Links

Plants: SHAR2
Bayer: SHRAR
GRIN: 316921
ITIS: 35237
NPDN Pest: PEMAFBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
blue fieldmadder

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs