Indian coralbean
Erythrina variegata L.


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Erythrina
Subject: Erythrina variegata L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
tiger's claw

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees