white kyllinga
Kyllinga nemoralis (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Dandy ex Hutch. & Dalziel

Selected Images


1197032
1197032

white kyllinga
Kyllinga nemoralis
Plant(s)
Charles T. Bryson
1197033
1197033

white kyllinga
Kyllinga nemoralis
Plant(s)
Charles T. Bryson

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Kyllinga

Other System Links

Plants: KYNE
Bayer: CYPKH
GRIN: 402838
ITIS: 503296

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
whitehead spikesedge

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike