herb-robert
Geranium robertianum L.

Selected Images


5473453
5473453

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
Rob Routledge
5386793
5386793

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5386794
5386794

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5396561
5396561

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
Robert Vidéki
5392183
5392183

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
John M. Randall
5473636
5473636

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Rob Routledge
5395797
5395797

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5473452
5473452

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Rob Routledge
5395798
5395798

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Geraniales
Family: Geraniaceae
Genus: Geranium

Other System Links

Plants: GERO
Bayer: GERRO
GRIN: 444
ITIS: 29119
NPDN Pest: PBZACBI
NPDN Host: 36385

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Robert geranium

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs