elecampane
Inula helenium L.

Resources

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Inula

Other System Links

Plants: INHE
Bayer: INUHE
GRIN: 20121
ITIS: 37797
NPDN Pest: PBFCBBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
elecampane inula

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs