orange
Citrus x sinensis (L.) Osbeck (pro sp.) [maxima √ó reticulata]

Selected Images


5294017
5294017

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Florida Division of Plant Industry Archive
5402127
5402127

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Tree(s)
Lesley Ingram
1570751
1570751

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Tree(s)
Gerald Holmes
5360421
5360421

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Tree(s)
Howard F. Schwartz
1316062
1316062

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Research
USDA ARS Photo Unit
1316063
1316063

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Foliage
Peggy Greb
1320052
1320052

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
USDA ARS Photo Unit
5464347
5464347

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Lyndon Photography
5471086
5471086

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Lebermuth Company
5471088
5471088

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Lebermuth Company
5471087
5471087

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Lyndon Photography
5471089
5471089

orange
Citrus x sinensis
Fruit(s)
Lyndon Photography

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Rutaceae
Genus: Citrus

Other System Links

Plants: CISI
GRIN: 10782
ITIS: 28889
NPDN Host: 2010

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
sweet orange

Related Scientific Names:

Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees

References

Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: