plum
Prunus domestica L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Prunus

Other System Links

Plants: PRDO
Bayer: PRNDO
GRIN: 29888
ITIS: 24774
NPDN Host: 38090

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
European plum

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees