beach wormwood
Artemisia stelleriana Bess.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Artemisia

Other System Links

Plants: ARST6
Bayer: ARTST
GRIN: 103971
ITIS: 35439

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
oldwoman

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs