small hop clover
Trifolium dubium Sibthorp

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Trifolium

Other System Links

Plants: TRDU2
Bayer: TRFDU
GRIN: 40219
ITIS: 26205
NPDN Pest: PCQBYBD

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
suckling clover

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs