hop clover
Trifolium aureum Pollich

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Trifolium

Other System Links

Plants: TRAU2
Bayer: TRFAU
GRIN: 101725
ITIS: 26223

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
golden clover

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs