weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis (Spreng.) Briq.

Selected Images


5419491
5419491

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5419492
5419492

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5419493
5419493

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5419494
5419494

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5419495
5419495

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Flower(s)
Forest and Kim Starr
5460146
5460146

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Flower(s)
William M. Ciesla
5391101
5391101

weeping lantana
Lantana montevidensis
Fruit(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Verbenaceae
Genus: Lantana

Other System Links

Plants: LAMO2
Bayer: LANMV
GRIN: 101133
ITIS: 32181

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
trailing shrub verbena

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub