Brown needle blight of pine
Mycosphaerella gibsonii H.C. Evans


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Ascomycota
Subphylum: Pezizomycotina
Class: Dothideomycetes
Subclass: Dothideomycetidae
Order: Capnodiales
Family: Mycosphaerellaceae
Genus: Mycosphaerella
Subject: Mycosphaerella gibsonii H.C. Evans

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
cercospora pine blight

Categories


Diseases - Foliage Diseases