Natal fruit fly
Ceratitis rosa Karsch, 1887


Resources


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Diptera
Suborder: Brachycera
Infraorder: Acalyptratae
Superfamily: Tephritoidea
Family: Tephritidae
Subfamily: Dacinae
Tribe: Ceratitidini
Genus: Ceratitis
Subject: Ceratitis rosa Karsch, 1887

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Natal fly