seven-river spruce borer
Tetropium staudingeri Pic, 1901


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Chrysomeloidea
Family: Cerambycidae
Subfamily: Spondylidinae
Tribe: Asemini
Genus: Tetropium
Subject: Tetropium staudingeri Pic, 1901

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Staudinger's spruce borer

Categories


Insects - Boring Insects