big larch weevil
Hylobius albosparsus Boheman, 1845


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Curculionoidea
Family: Curculionidae
Subfamily: Molytinae
Tribe: Hylobiini
Genus: Hylobius
Subject: Hylobius albosparsus Boheman, 1845

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
White-spotted weevil