little mallow
Malva parviflora L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Malva

Other System Links

Plants: MAPA5
Bayer: MALPA
GRIN: 90031

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cheeseweed mallow


Category: Forbs/Herbs