Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2) (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996


Connection Timeout Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Monera
Phylum: Proteobacteria
Class: Betaproteobacteria
Order: Burkholderiales
Family: Burkholderiaceae
Genus: Ralstonia
Subject: Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2) (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Moko disease of banana

Related Scientific Names:
Pseudomonas solanacearum (Smith 1896) Smith 1914 (Synonym)