dusky slug
Arion subfuscus (Draparnaud)


Selected Images



Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Arionidae
Genus: Arion
Subject: Arion subfuscus (Draparnaud)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
dusky arion