Mascarene Island leaf-flower
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Phyllanthus
Subject: Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
longstalked phyllanthus

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs