carpet bugle
Ajuga reptans L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Ajuga

Other System Links

Plants: AJRE
Bayer: AIURE
GRIN: 314389
ITIS: 32454
NPDN Pest: PCOAYBB
NPDN Host: 33110

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common bugle, creeping bugleweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs